Invited groups |
2014SPIRE Scholastic March Madness Classic 2014 Results - SPIRE Scholastic March Madness Classic
Published by
Website:Click here Boys 60 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Harris, Bj JR Cuy. Val. Christian Acad. 7.13
2 Brownlee, Brandon SR Pepper Pike Orange 7.21
3 Nelson, Shemar SR Unattached 7.35
4 Buchanan, Session SR Lorain 7.35
5 Hubbard, Eddie SR Pepper Pike Orange 7.39
6 Penny, Chris Unattached 7.52
7 Henderson, Dae'Shawn SR Pepper Pike Orange 7.53
8 Smith, Rayshawn JR Lorain 7.56
9 Shepherd, Devontae Brush High School 7.59
10 Lovette, Maurice Brush High School 7.63
11 Berkun, Ryan Will East Swim Team 7.65
12 Patel, Vikas SR Pomfret School 7.66
13 Kohl, Alex SR Wickliffe 7.77
14 Fraley, Nick JR Unattached 7.84
15 Johnson, Micheal SO Pepper Pike Orange 7.84
16 Shorts , Stephen Brush High School 7.85
17 Mcnair , Romelo SO SOLON 7.87
18 Brown, Alexander 8 Unattached 7.88
19 Ector, Austin FR Pepper Pike Orange 7.91
20 Lariche, Michael SO Geneva 8.39
21 Bodanza, Anthony SO Cuy. Val. Christian Acad. 8.54
22 Carroscia, Dominic 8 Wickliffe 8.66
23 Dinunzio, Anthony 8 Wickliffe 8.76
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Harris, Bj JR Cuy. Val. Christian Acad. 23.03
2 Moore, Mitchell Southern Tier Express 23.23
3 Buchanan, Session SR Lorain 23.68
4 Nelson, Shemar SR Unattached 23.74
5 Shepherd, Devontae Brush High School 24.10
6 Cristescu, Nick SO Cle. St. Ignatius 24.17
7 Jones, Greg SO Cle. St. Ignatius 24.37
8 Smith, Rayshawn JR Lorain 24.45
9 Brown, Alexander 8 Unattached 24.65
10 Berkun, Ryan Will East Swim Team 24.90
11 Mcnair , Romelo SO SOLON 25.06
12 Yankevich, Tamir JR Beachwood 25.29
13 Dworning, Masen FR Wickliffe 25.35
14 Shorts , Stephen Brush High School 25.69
15 Wiley, Nolan SO Pepper Pike Orange 25.79
16 Simon, Daniel FR Pepper Pike Orange 27.25
17 Bodanza, Anthony SO Cuy. Val. Christian Acad. 27.46
18 Carroscia, Dominic 8 Wickliffe 28.19
19 Basharat, Hamza FR Pepper Pike Orange 28.77
20 Dinunzio, Anthony 8 Wickliffe 29.40
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Moore, Mitchell Southern Tier Express 50.35
2 Adams, Ryan JR Cuy. Val. Christian Acad. 50.91
3 Snow, Scott Unattached 52.05
4 Carroscia, Evan SR Cuy. Val. Christian Acad. 52.18
5 Berkun, Ryan Will East Swim Team 52.65
6 Rin, Bo JR Cle. St. Ignatius 53.51
7 Borawiec, Mason FR Cortland Lakeview 53.78
8 Penny, Chris Unattached 53.83
9 Daigle, Caleb SR Unattached 55.43
10 Johnson, Austen Southern Tier Express 55.79
11 Fenton, Tyler JR Wickliffe 55.85
12 Matteo, Corey JR Unattached 56.40
13 Davis, Graham Southern Tier Express 56.74
14 Yankevich, Tamir JR Beachwood 56.79
15 Lovette, Maurice Brush High School 57.32
16 Byrd, Marcellus Brush High School 58.63
17 Richards, Marvin FR Pepper Pike Orange 58.75
18 Castle, Joseph FR Pepper Pike Orange 59.00
19 Allison, Andrew FR Pepper Pike Orange 1:00.07
20 Deering, Collin FR Geneva 1:00.70
21 Rice, Corey JR Unattached 1:03.43
Boys 800 Meter Run
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Chavarria, Michael SO ATP Elite 2:05.73
2 Kelly, Dillon JR Unattached 2:06.51
3 Nolan, Pat FR Cle. St. Ignatius 2:06.72
4 Gary, Caleb SR Cuy. Val. Christian Acad. 2:09.94
5 Szendrey, Andrew FR Cle. St. Ignatius 2:12.35
6 Hakel, Tyler JR Unattached 2:17.29
7 Barnes, Dylan Wickliffe 2:31.71
8 Burke, Crewe FR Wickliffe 2:52.02
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Wagner, Luke SO Cle. St. Ignatius 4:25.93
2 Sovacool, Sean JR Cle. St. Ignatius 4:37.21
3 Lebay, Noah SR Cuy. Val. Christian Acad. 4:39.19
4 Mazanec, Luke JR Cuy. Val. Christian Acad. 5:01.85
5 Leblanc, Brett Wickliffe 5:08.46
6 Lepto, Chris JR Cuy. Val. Christian Acad. 5:11.25
7 Roth, Spencer FR Pepper Pike Orange 6:20.98
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Trentel, Tim SO Cle. St. Ignatius 10:01.44
2 Sullivan, Tom SO Cle. St. Ignatius 10:02.33
3 Haydu, Darren JR Geneva 10:50.60
4 Kraft, Mike JR Cle. St. Ignatius 11:00.38
5 Potesta, Spencer SR Cuy. Val. Christian Acad. 11:19.92
6 Mohr, Dillon SO Unattached 11:40.00
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Melton-Burke, Chris SR Cle. St. Ignatius 8.64
2 Mcvey, Matt SR Cle. St. Ignatius 8.64
3 Cherkes, Bradley JR Madison 8.99
4 Valvo, Austin SR Iroquois 9.06
5 Moore, C.J SO Cle. St. Ignatius 9.26
6 Snow, Scott Unattached 9.30
7 Wright, Kenneth JR Madison 9.59
8 Ruddy, Jack SO Cle. St. Ignatius 9.81
9 Hubbard, Eddie SR Pepper Pike Orange 10.01
10 Aerni, Kyle SO Cle. St. Ignatius 11.67
Johnson, Micheal SO Pepper Pike Orange No Time
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Cle. St. Ignatius 1:32.41
2 Pepper Pike Orange 1:38.61
3 Wickliffe 1:43.34
4 Pepper Pike Orange 1:47.11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Cle. St. Ignatius 3:30.23
2 Southern Tier Express 3:41.62
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Cle. St. Ignatius 8:46.28
2 Geneva 9:07.47
Boys High Jump
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Buchanan, Session SR Lorain 6' 3"
2 Fraley, Nick JR Unattached 5' 10"
3 Aerni, Kyle SO Cle. St. Ignatius 5' 6"
4 Bowling, Tim SO Geneva 5' 4"
5 Benson, Jeremiah FR Wickliffe 5' 0"
5 Nagy, Devon FR Wickliffe 5' 0"
Boys Pole Vault
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Kelley, Lucas SO Massillon Perry 14' 0"
2 Sanford, Caleb SO Unattached 14' 0"
3 Watson, Alex SR Tusky Valley 14' 0"
3 Morris, Brock SR Creston Norwayne 14' 0"
5 Pavlak, Matt SR Wadsworth 13' 0"
6 Metz, Zack SR Wadsworth 13' 0"
7 Beaver, Awsten Southern Tier Express 12' 6"
8 Watts, Zack SR Geneva 12' 0"
9 Drellishak, Brian SR Cle. St. Ignatius 11' 6"
10 Wright, Kenneth JR Madison 11' 6"
11 Rapnicki, Sam SR Cle. St. Ignatius 11' 6"
12 Dolinar, Mike SR Cle. St. Ignatius 10' 6"
13 Henking, Bennet SR Geneva 8' 0"
13 Kibler, Nik SO Unattached 8' 0"
Error in Boys Long Jump : syntax error
Error in Boys Long Jump : stack underflow. aborting...
Boys Triple Jump
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Fraley, Nick JR Unattached 37' 1.5"
2 Cohen, Geoffrey FR Unattached 35' 0.5"
3 Hutcheson, Alex SR Unattached 34' 6.5"
Boys Shot Put
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Yates, Albert JR Unattached 46' 11"
2 Griffith, Corey JR Cle. St. Ignatius 45' 2.25"
3 Singer, Ryan SO Pepper Pike Orange 42' 10"
4 Bodnar, Mike SO Cle. St. Ignatius 41' 3.75"
5 Profancik, Mike JR Cle. St. Ignatius 40' 9.5"
6 Snow, Scott Unattached 40' 8.75"
7 Adams, Luke SR Unattached 39' 4.75"
8 Zehe, Zack SR Geneva 38' 11"
9 Stinely, John JR Unattached 35' 7"
10 Brower, Russell FR Pepper Pike Orange 33' 7.25"
11 Alston, Noah SO Unattached 33' 6.25"
12 Nagy, Devon FR Wickliffe 31' 6.25"
13 Stephan, Connor JR Unattached 28' 3"
Girls 60 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Rogers, Jocelyn SR Lorain 7.98
2 Mason, Brittni SO West Geauga 8.04
3 Scott, Lamia SR Lorain 8.46
4 Gaines-Smith, Maya JR Beachwood 8.49
5 Pizarro, Alexandra SR Pepper Pike Orange 8.49
6 Robinson, Jordan CLEVELAND EXPRESS 8.51
7 Smith, Emma SO Unattached 8.53
8 Debase, Kierra Brush High School 8.54
9 Mcgee, Kala Washtenaw County 8.55
10 Domitrovich, Iva SO Unattached 8.55
11 Humphries, Francesca SR Unattached 8.58
12 Humphries, Joya SR Unattached 8.61
13 Daniel, Diamond SO Pepper Pike Orange 8.67
14 Barnes, Lydia SO Bay Village 8.71
15 Light, Madison SR Ashland 8.75
16 Riedthaler, Leanne JR Wickliffe 8.83
17 Kanonczyk, Amelia JR Unattached 9.12
18 Metlock, Faith FR Cle. Hts. Beaumont 9.12
19 Williams, Miya Brush High School 9.66
20 Joiner, Carla FR Cle. Hts. Beaumont 9.73
21 Hutter, Maggie FR Cle. Hts. Beaumont 9.77
22 Stephens, Corrine FR Geneva 10.31
23 Richards, Hanna SO Pepper Pike Orange 10.34
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Rogers, Jocelyn SR Lorain 25.99
2 Bechtel, Olivia SO Bay 26.10
3 Cannata, Mia SO Cle. Hts. Beaumont 26.65
4 Mason, Brittni SO West Geauga 26.77
5 Kahn, Hannah SO Beachwood 26.96
6 Debase, Kierra Brush High School 27.32
7 Domitrovich, Iva SO Unattached 28.20
8 Daniels, Tavia SR Cle. Hts. Beaumont 28.42
9 Robinson, Jordan CLEVELAND EXPRESS 28.57
9 Baez, Mariah JR Pepper Pike Orange 28.57
11 Jones, Dia SR Cle. Hts. Beaumont 28.93
12 Crawford, Shamable SR Pepper Pike Orange 29.14
13 Riedthaler, Leanne JR Wickliffe 29.60
14 Plues, Lynsey FR Ashland 30.38
15 Durant, Lauren SR Unattached 30.43
16 Newman, Zoe FR Pepper Pike Orange 30.45
17 Kanonczyk, Amelia JR Unattached 31.24
18 Payne, Amari FR Cle. Hts. Beaumont 31.82
19 Williams, Miya Brush High School 32.58
19 Stephens, Corrine FR Geneva 32.58
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Washington, Diara JR Cle. Hts. Beaumont 1:01.50
2 Robinson, Cirrus SO Ashland 1:02.95
3 Stewart, Erin Unattached 1:04.28
4 Sargent, Courtney JR Unattached 1:05.57
5 Seiders, Hanna Southern Tier Express 1:05.63
6 Pounds, Jaelyn SO Beachwood 1:07.85
7 Richards, Vanessa JR Pepper Pike Orange 1:07.86
8 Kellon, Natalie FR Cle. Hts. Beaumont 1:10.86
9 Monturi, Marissa FR Wickliffe 1:19.19
Girls 800 Meter Run
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Schuster, Cassie JR Ashland 2:24.57
2 Rulison, Ashley 7 Unattached 2:30.08
3 Marrison, Dareion FR Geneva 2:30.47
4 Bartram, Reba FR Cle. Hts. Beaumont 2:31.36
5 Jackam, Laura SO Geneva 2:34.53
6 Sargent, Courtney JR Unattached 2:35.43
7 Lautzenheiser, Sydney SR Unattached 2:35.43
8 Sokol, Sydney JR Unattached 2:36.77
9 Loze, Alexus SR Middlefield Cardinal 2:44.26
10 Chovan, Jamie JR Unattached 2:45.27
11 Hopson-Boyd, Emilykate JR Beachwood 2:50.90
12 Schiefer, Madi FR Bucyrus Wynford 2:52.10
13 Adams, Erin FR Cle. Hts. Beaumont 2:55.87
14 Nichols, Breanna FR Geneva 2:57.97
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Rulison, Ashley 7 Unattached 5:28.31
2 Lautzenheiser, Sydney SR Unattached 5:33.28
3 Bechtel, Hallie SR Unattached 5:36.51
4 Iademarco, Gabriela FR Cle. Hts. Beaumont 5:40.21
5 Duewel, Brooklyn SO Ashland 5:46.34
6 Chovan, Jamie JR Unattached 5:49.57
7 Cary, Claire FR Cle. Hts. Beaumont 5:52.17
8 Graf, Rachel JR Cle. Hts. Beaumont 5:53.71
9 Hanchosky, Julia JR Geneva 6:14.85
10 Crites, Rachael JR Geneva 6:20.25
11 Beisel, Catherine JR Geneva 6:20.29
12 Rulison, Courtney JR Unattached 6:21.64
13 Rodriguez, Taylor JR Ashland 6:23.09
14 Laughlin, Jamie JR Unattached 6:29.50
15 Nieset, Kayla JR Geneva 6:51.08
16 Santiago, Kassi JR Geneva 6:52.82
17 Jochum, Morgan FR Cle. Hts. Beaumont 7:34.62
Girls 3200 Meter Run
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Rulison, Ashley 7 Unattached 10:59.75
2 Varckette, Amy FR Geneva 12:53.61
3 Rulison, Courtney JR Unattached 13:23.52
4 Vanhoy, Sydney SO Geneva 13:36.77
Santiago, Kassi JR Geneva No Time
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Reynolds, Asya Brush High School 9.35
2 Thompson, Ally SO Geneva 9.43
3 Harris, Jasmine SO Pepper Pike Orange 10.15
4 Gielink, Emma JR Cle. Hts. Beaumont 10.20
5 Wilson, Destiny SR Lorain 10.25
6 Williams, Alexa JR Pepper Pike Orange 10.29
7 Seiders, Hanna Southern Tier Express 10.39
8 Jones, Dia SR Cle. Hts. Beaumont 10.53
9 Crawford, Shamable SR Pepper Pike Orange 10.78
10 Plues, Lynsey FR Ashland 10.85
11 Greene, Morgan SO Unattached 11.33
12 Mientkiewicz, Kate SR Unattached 12.02
13 Kersey, Callie FR Geneva 12.06
14 Dudik, Asia FR Geneva 12.13
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Beachwood 1:51.70
2 Pepper Pike Orange 1:51.78
3 Cle. Hts. Beaumont 1:52.07
4 Bay Village Bay 1:52.50
5 Geneva 1:52.68
6 Cle. Hts. Beaumont 2:00.10
8 Pepper Pike Orange 2:01.30
Cle. Martin Luther King No Time
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Cle. Hts. Beaumont 4:22.56
2 Bay Village Bay 4:24.77
3 Cle. Hts. Beaumont 4:26.48
Girls High Jump
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Willis, Shelby SR Pepper Pike Orange 5' 3"
2 Williams, Abby SR Geneva 4' 8"
3 Bloomster, Alicia JR Unattached 4' 8"
4 Durant, Lauren SR Unattached 4' 6"
5 Dudik, Asia FR Geneva 4' 4"
6 Von Hendrix, Sarah FR Pepper Pike Orange 4' 4"
6 Mientkiewicz, Kate SR Unattached 4' 4"
Girls Pole Vault
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Simmons, Allyson SR Fairless 12' 6.5"
2 Rozsa, Nicole SR Cuyahoga Falls HS 11' 6"
3 Dunn, Roxanne JR Sugarcreek Garaway 11' 6"
4 Jarrett, Maddie SR Orrville 11' 0"
5 Thompson, Ally SO Geneva 11' 0"
6 Rabe, Audrey SR Chesterland West Geauga 10' 6"
7 Ruffener, Callie SO Bucyrus Wynford 10' 6"
8 Bury, Allissa JR GlenOak HS 10' 6"
9 Tatonetti, Peyton Unattached 10' 0"
10 Buntic, Nada SO Unattached 10' 0"
11 Andrus, Emily JR Geneva 9' 0"
12 Burns, Bryanna SO Unattached 9' 0"
13 Cilona, Ashley JR Massillon Perry 8' 6"
14 Ptak, Chelsea SR Unattached 8' 0"
15 Law, Keely SO Unattached 8' 0"
16 Loze, Alexus SR Middlefield Cardinal 8' 0"
17 Kiefer, Kimmy SO Unattached 7' 0"
18 Keith, Brianna SO Unattached 7' 0"
18 West, Gabby SR Unattached 7' 0"
Snyder, Ivory SO Unattached No Time
Menosky, Eryn SO Unattached No Time
Girls Long Jump
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Cannata, Mia SO Cle. Hts. Beaumont 14' 10"
2 Scott, Lamia SR Lorain 14' 9.5"
3 Baez, Mariah JR Pepper Pike Orange 14' 8.75"
4 Riedthaler, Leanne JR Wickliffe 14' 5"
5 Williams, Alexa JR Pepper Pike Orange 13' 6"
6 Hunter, Delaney FR Cle. Hts. Beaumont 13' 5.75"
7 Kersey, Callie FR Geneva 13' 3"
7 Pizarro, Alexandra SR Pepper Pike Orange 13' 3"
Girls Triple Jump
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Bloomster, Alicia JR Unattached 32' 4.75"
2 Gielink, Emma JR Cle. Hts. Beaumont 30' 6.5"
Girls Shot Put
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Dawes, Dominique Brush High School 29' 7.25"
2 Green, Emily SR Unattached 28' 1"
3 Patterson, Brtitany SO Cle. Hts. Beaumont 26' 11"
4 Huggins, Maia SR Cle. Hts. Beaumont 26' 6.25"
5 Blynt, Gabriella FR Unattached 26' 0.5"
6 Sims, Robin FR Cle. Hts. Beaumont 19' 8"
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·7048 views
History for SPIRE All Star Scholastic Meet
Show 1 more
|